Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter


Search for Lawyers          

Home > Experts > Corporate Law > Way bill Usage

Please Wait ..

Way bill Usage (Corporate Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Open

Author : Anonymous

Posted On 01 April 2011 at 15:28

would like to know the usage procedure of using Waybills as per AP VAT 1. VAT WAY BILL 2. CST WAY BILL I feel that Vat Waybill is being used for Sales affecting within the State Customers. Cst Way bills will be sent to Out state for purchase of good from the suppliers for Inter state Sales. Regards B.Prahalad Rao
Senior Executive Legal cell
Neeta Chemicals India Private Limited Hyderabad.


To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at 



You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login ( Members Login ) now

Similar Queries :

Quick Links

Browse By Category

Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:

web analytics