Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Taxation > UP VAT form 38



Please Wait ..


UP VAT form 38 (Taxation)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : arun shah

Posted On 17 September 2008 at 20:36

there is provision in UP VAT to submit form no.38 within 24 hrs. now my question is that if i hv brought many parcels in one form and i wanna take only a part of consighnment from transport whats the procedure regarding same
thanx
arun shah




Expert : Hiralal Das

Posted On 04 April 2009 at 23:51

Sorry it is unavailable to me in this time. Hope any of the members of this forum will help you obviously to solve your problem. I can also assist you few days later.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics