Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > U.P.Z.A. & LR Act--share of daughters agriculture land UP



Please Wait ..


U.P.Z.A. & LR Act--share of daughters agriculture land UP (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Anonymous

Posted On 15 June 2010 at 16:30



My Father has sold a part of the ancestral agriculture land to someone without our consent.I have one brother and a married sister.I belong to UP. Can I take back the sold land?Is UPZA & LR Act is applicable here or Hindu succession Act will prevail?

 

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 





Expert : Thangapandian

Posted On 22 July 2015 at 23:14



anonymous query can not be answered.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics