Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter


Search for Lawyers          

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Time of flag hosting

Please Wait ..

Time of flag hosting (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved

Author : sanjay

Posted On 19 July 2012 at 07:41

Dear Sir / Madame

I would like to know whether there is any law/rule/instructions from any higher court regarding proper timing of flag hosting by a judicial officer at Taluka court (J.M.F.C. Court) or My question is when(at what time)a judicial magistrate first class can hoist a flag on republican day...? whether he can hoist national flag before his seniors(the district judge/high court judge)hoist national flag at their respective office premises? or the JMFC have to hoist the flag only after his/her senior do so...?
kindly advise....................


To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at 

Expert : ashutosh mishra

Posted On 19 July 2012 at 10:00

What is your problem behind this inquisitiveness?

Expert : dev kapoor

Posted On 19 July 2012 at 16:29

You seem to be irked by some action of some particular Magistrate...In fact if there is no rules framed by High Court,JMIC ought not hoist flag,come what may.If he does so,there must be prior intimation to the HC through Registrar General concerned or his permission sought before hand.The other important thing,he must not enter into this enterprise in presence of the Sessions Judge.



You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login ( Members Login ) now

Similar Queries :

Quick Links

Browse By Category

Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:

web analytics