Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Others > Study Material for JMFC Exam



Please Wait ..


Study Material for JMFC Exam (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Annapurna Ejari

Posted On 12 January 2009 at 11:22

Dear Experts,

I wish to apply for the JMFC Exam through MPSC. Is there any study materials or books for the JMFC exam. Please guide me how to go about.

Thanks in advance.




Expert : smilingadvocate

Posted On 12 January 2009 at 12:52

Hi, Annapurna

there are some books of Universal Publishers if they are available in your state try. If not also u have to read all the bare acts of the all the subjects, which are the syllabus for the examination.

1. CPC
2. Cr.P.C
3. IPC, EVIDENCE ACT,
4. LIMITATION ACT,
5. T.P.ACT,
6. CONTRACT ACT
7. N.I.ACT,
8. SALE OF GOODS ACT
9. FAMILY LAWS. ETC.



Expert : Adv.Shine

Posted On 20 January 2009 at 10:55

Please visit:http://stu.findlaw.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics