Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Legal Documents > Stamp paper denomination - urgent



Please Wait ..

Stamp paper denomination - urgent (Legal Documents)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Taher
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 July 2012 at 16:17

What will be the denomination of stamp papers to be used for share purchase agreement for value of rs5 crore or more.




Expert : Rasik Dagli
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 06 July 2012 at 16:49

Stamp Duty is fixed by State Law . Verify it for your State. Normally it will be Rs.100/- for an agreement to purchase Shares.
RASIK DAGLI
Advocate.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: