Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Others > Stamp Paper Vendor Licence(Delhi)



Please Wait ..


Stamp Paper Vendor Licence(Delhi) (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Bhrigu Gera

Posted On 04 May 2009 at 14:37

I would like to seek some guidnace in regards to obatining Stamp Paper selling licence in delhi. This query seems unsolved for me and still stands answerable to my client. Thus I would appreciate If the panel of experts could help me out with some details as to where to apply , how to apply, requirements etc. awating for reply. thanks in advance.




Expert : Y V Vishweshwar Rao

Posted On 04 May 2009 at 18:38

In Ap the Licence to Sell the Govt Stamps is with permission and licence by District Registrar - Stamps and Registration .

The same is applicable in Delhi -
You may contact the Local District Registration Office - Stamps and Regitration Department and for every state there is Wib sites- Stamps and Registration with all details!

With regards



Expert : adv. rajeev ( rajoo )

Posted On 05 May 2009 at 13:15

It is better to contact the Dist, registrar of ur Dist., to get the detials.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics