Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Legal Documents > Seek clarification on legal matter



Please Wait ..

Seek clarification on legal matter (Legal Documents)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : jayesh sinha
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 May 2012 at 22:38

i am working in govt service as civil
engg my problem is that whenever i ask from higher bosses regarding some query on regard they get angry with me and give threatning to implicate and fabricate me in any case as they have power unlimited by levelling charges in chargesheet in the present circumstances the job which they are expected to do which they are expected to do as per govt record are not performed and the govt vigilance team involve in cases in the govt legal document is ambigity and thogh you execute the work with full devotion due to non-perfomance of higher bosses the ednd result is that due to inefficiency you are trapped in vigilance case due to vested interest of
of higher bosses what is the remedy if higher speak only verbally and dont clarification my written letter




Expert : Nadeem Qureshi 9953809956
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 23 May 2012 at 09:57

Dear jayesh
you can easily bear fee of a lawyer, you should contact a lawyer who has practice in service matters.
Feel free to call



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 01 June 2012 at 08:57

No comments.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: