Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Criminal Law > Section 506(2) of Indian Penal Code



Please Wait ..


Section 506(2) of Indian Penal Code (Criminal Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Anonymous

Posted On 21 June 2010 at 22:42



why is a offence under sec 506(2) cognizable only in Mumbai and not Thane/

 

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 





Expert : M/s. Y-not legal services

Posted On 26 August 2015 at 00:13



anonymous/academic queries can not be answered..


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics