Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Criminal Law > Section 379/411 IPC



Please Wait ..


Section 379/411 IPC (Criminal Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Sanjay Kumar

Posted On 08 November 2009 at 17:58

Can i get any judgment on section 379/411 IPC where the case property not produced in the Court?




Expert : PJANARDHANA REDDY

Posted On 08 November 2009 at 18:50

PLEASE EXPLAIN THE CASE AT LEAST 4 LINES, TO GIVE THE RELEVANT CASE LAW(CITATION),



Expert : Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate

Posted On 08 November 2009 at 20:02

from which court.
trail or appealent court?



Expert : bhupender sharma

Posted On 08 November 2009 at 20:45

Mr.Sanjay if the case property is not produced during the trial in the court then the entire case of the prosecution goes. The alleged accused is liable to acquital. The Question arises under what circumstances the case property was not produced Please specify.



Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics