Salary through cheque without any statuary deduction.

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
07 December 2017

Hi Expert, I am working for a company based in New Delhi. I am getting the in-hand salary of Rs 18,300 (INR) monthly. I know that it is a mandatory and statutory requirement for each and every organization to issue the salary slip to the employee. The Director-HR of the company is not issuing any salary slip to us whenever tried to contact him he said the salary will be directly credited to your Bank account. When ever i asked him for salary bifurcation he says that its a consolidated salary. Pl suggest what to do. I am facing a hell lot of problem at the interview because i cant produce a salary slip, neither i want to put up a fabricated salary slips in front of the other HR. They give me Salary without any Deduction (ESI/PF).

Pl post your valuable suggestions.










Dhingra: 1962dcg@gmail.com (Expert)
Click to Talk
07 December 2017

You may check the terms of your offer/ appointment letter. If not consolidated salary, salary slip has to be issued as per the terms of the appointment.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu