Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Others > STATUS OF KARNATAKA ADMINISTRATIVE TRIBUNAL



Please Wait ..


STATUS OF KARNATAKA ADMINISTRATIVE TRIBUNAL (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Anonymous

Posted On 23 March 2011 at 15:45

Dear Sir,

As must be knowing i had query and you cleared my some of the doubts. Coming to the one more, case fact.

My mother who retired has filed case in Karntaka Tribunal Administrative (KAT) in the year 2006, and the advocate has given the case number 5879/2006 but still she has not got any updates about that case. I just tried KAT Website to check the status of case, but not able to find it. What would be the next proceedure please do clarifiy and clear the doubts.

With Regards
Vithal N Upari
IInd Sem LLB Student
M-9342385628




Expert : adv. rajeev ( rajoo )

Posted On 23 March 2011 at 16:08

You can visit the KAT office to know about the status of the case.



Author : Anonymous

Posted On 25 March 2011 at 16:19

Dear Sir,

Thanks for your reply.


Regards
Vithal


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics