Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Re :allotment / agreement / agreement to sell



Please Wait ..

Re :allotment / agreement / agreement to sell (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Open


Author : pawan
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 19 August 2012 at 17:22


1)Is it must to resgister& stamp allotment a)letter b)agreement to sell done with builder

2)If yes can we pay the stamp duty now and registred now if not paid earlier

3) how much stamp charges to be paid now for agreement / allotemnet done in delhi in 2005

4) can arbitration clause is appilcable if agreement / allotment is not stamped / registerd



Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: