Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Criminal Law > Proof photograph is unedited and is genuine



Please Wait ..

Proof photograph is unedited and is genuine (Criminal Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Divya
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 May 2012 at 21:15

We are going 498A, divorce & other cases put by my bhabhi...

Recently we have received an unknown post by which someone has posted to us 1st marriage photograph of my bhabhi i.e. she had secretively married someone earlier...

We need help as to how do we prove in court that the photograph is genuine...Also which department/forensic team can help to prove genuiness of photograph...
If we can prove that photo is genuine we can mostly come out of the false cases filed by my bhabhi.

PLEASE HELP




Expert : PARTHA P BORBORA
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 May 2012 at 21:25

a simple photograph of an woman with a man is not at all a valid proof to prove a marriage, even in its original form. but is someone testify it before the court as witness and supports the previous marriage by exhibiting the photograph (in original) court may consider it as secondary evidence.



Expert : Ajay Bansal
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 May 2012 at 09:40

Try to find out truth behind that photograph.Mere photograph is zero evidence.



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 May 2012 at 13:29

someone might as well be trying to mislead you.

Concentrate on the merits of your cases.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: