Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Business Law > Procedure to start a Computer Training Center in Karnataka



Please Wait ..

Procedure to start a Computer Training Center in Karnataka (Business Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : New__India

Posted On 02 May 2009 at 11:35

Sub : Procedure to start a Computer Training Center in Karnataka

1. How to start a Computer Training Center in Bangalore?

2. What are the procedure to get approval from Government of Karnataka




Expert : adv. rajeev ( rajoo )

Posted On 02 May 2009 at 14:16

Dear Chocklingam,
There is no particular procedure to start a computer centre in Karnataka.
If u want to start, u can contact the computer institutes who are franchising. Very good institutes are in Karnaaka. they are Manipal Institute of computer education, NIIT, Yuva.com. Government is also franchising.
If u want get affiliated to the above said centres u will have to agree for their conditions, which u will get from them only.



Expert : A V Vishal

Posted On 02 May 2009 at 16:00

Dear Mr Chockalingam:

In first place what is the constitution of the proposed business, advise and answers vary based on that.



Expert : Y V Vishweshwar Rao

Posted On 05 May 2009 at 06:52

Mr Rajeev suggestion is correct , If it is Propritory no formalities , if it partnership - partnership Deed & Firm Registration and take local body required permisisons and start the Computer trainign / education Center.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics