Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Permanent Injunction



Please Wait ..

Permanent Injunction (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : D. Kumaralingam

Posted On 30 April 2011 at 23:54

In a suit for permanent injunction with regard to easemantry right, at the intitial stage the court grants injunction and at later point the court denies to extent the same on the ground that the Defendant though in the pending suit, constructed his portion, hence the Plaintiff is not entitled for easementary right. Whether the order of the Court is liable to be setaside.




Expert : adv. rajeev ( rajoo )

Posted On 01 May 2011 at 05:55

File a writ against that order.



Expert : Amit Minocha

Posted On 01 May 2011 at 09:56

please provide more details of order it is too short to answer



Expert : Advocate Sachdev Bishnoi

Posted On 01 May 2011 at 12:50

the injunction granted to you was an interim order and after hearing the other side and on hearing the other side court does not find it to be fit for the extension of the stay



Expert : PS Dhingra, dcgroup1962@gmail.

Posted On 01 May 2011 at 15:43

Sachdev Bishnoi is right in is observation, but if you feel that you have certan solid points in your favour, you can challenge the decision in the upper court on merits of the case for getting extension.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics