Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Criminal Law > PRIVATE COMPLAINT U/S. 403 & 406 OF IPC



Please Wait ..


PRIVATE COMPLAINT U/S. 403 & 406 OF IPC (Criminal Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : N.J. MISHRA

Posted On 16 April 2011 at 10:33

I, HAVE FILE PRIVATE COMPLAINT UNDER SECTION 403 & 406 OF IPC. THE MAGISTRATE HAS TAKEN THE COGNIZANCE AND HAD ISSUED PROCESS AGAINST THE ACCUSED. SUMMONS HAS BEEN SERVED ON THE ACCUSED. NOW WHAT WIIL BE NEXT STAGE IN THIS CASE. AS OF NOW I DON'T WANT TO INVOLVE ADVOCATE BASICALLY UP TO THE STAGE OF EVIDENCE. PLEASE MEMBER SUGGEST ME.




Expert : Arvind Singh Chauhan

Posted On 16 April 2011 at 21:07

Next stage will be bail of accused.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics