Name not included in nrc 1st and 2nd list in assam 2018

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
14 September 2018

Sir, I sri Bhagwan Das Gupta and my son name is Advocate Pradip Kumar Gupta .On very urgency i have written this letter to the Chief Justice of India Supreme court, that, my father name is RAM PRASAD and we are original resident of Uttar Pradesh Dist. Gorakhpur , my original place of birth is Duliajan, Dist. Duibrugarh , PIN.786602 Assam but my father original place of birth and place of resident from generation to generation is Dist. Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh but here in Assam is my birth place where i have completed my education qualification up to class (vii) in the year of 31/12/1968 from SHRIMATI PARVATI DEVI HINDI SCHOOL situated at Bordubi Assam . i have not continue my education forward due to weak financial condition of my father at that time . i have written this letter to Chief Justice of India to include my and my family names in NRC of Assam which is not yet included in 1st and 2nd list of 2018 also though on presence of original said qualification document of class vii of the year 1968.we are original resident of India then why we face such type of problem and why we require to prove in India to be an Indian Citizen .As per norms of NRC of Assam any valid document which is issued on or before 31st of March 1971 is require , but here i have submitted my said education document of the year 1968, my submitted application ARN no. of NRC is 401831002066236300165 . At the time of before 1971 it is not necessary that every person have complete their education upto class X (Board) level , there may be many reasion so that's why their names should not be included in NRC of Assam , this is not a perfect reasion , in this way many of Indian Citizen will be debarred from NRC list though the debarred or left citizen were INDIAN CITIZEN . so i request you that, sir please enrolled my and my family members name in NRC list on the basis of my said education document of the year 1968. As per Supreme Court OF India guidelines no one person of Indian citizen should not be left from enrollment in NRC list of Assam , Sir please help us.


Dhingra: 1962dcg@gmail.com (Expert)
Click to Talk
14 September 2018

@ Mr. Bhagwan Dass,

You have made your post through the Profile ID of your son, Advocate. Pradeep Kumar Gupta.

Also, your statement, "so i request you that, sir please enrolled my and my family members name in NRC list on the basis of my said education document of the year 1968," reveals, as if you have made an application to the LCI or the experts at LCI.

if you have applied to LCI or the experts at LCI, I VERY MUCH DOUBT, IF YOUR SON IS AN ADVOCATE, who does not know how to help you or does not know what are your rights as an Indian citizen and to which authority you have to submit your application.

Don't your area MLA or MP recognize you and your family members with the help of whose votes they could find privileged position in the State Assembly or the Parliament of India? If you are really an Indian domiciled person, get hold of the neck of your elected representative and ask them whether they recognize you as Indian or not. If not, why not voters should start asking at the time of elections to come with application to individual voters by attaching their Aadhar cards and PAN cards also for seeking their votes.

Don't worry, a time is not far away when every living Indian would be destined to lose his personal identity as a living person, only pieces of paper will be their real identity to be an Indian citizen.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu