Layout not developed

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
12 February 2019

Dear Sir,
I bought a BMRDA approved plot in the outskirts of Bangalore in 2009. It was assured by the developer that the layout will be developed with roads, lights, clubhouse etc. But until now, only underground drainage work and compound wall is done and nothing else. The developer is absconding. The marketing agency through whom I bought is available but says he is just a marketing agency. Some of the other plot owners are hesitant to file a case. What is the legal course. Can I file a case on marketing agency and as a single person will my case be strong.


kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
12 February 2019

First consult a local advocate. File case against the builder and the Marketing Agency also.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu