Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter


Search for Lawyers          

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Judgement of AP HIGH COURT.

Please Wait ..

Judgement of AP HIGH COURT. (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved

Author : Anonymous

Posted On 21 April 2011 at 19:49

Dear Friends Of the Forum,

Recently,one Bench of AP High court gave a judgement, and facts of the case is as explained below.

An Inamdar and tenant where fighting on ownership of the land, which was given on lease,to Army by the Inamdar for ten years in the year 1963 and subsequently it was extended for some more time/term. In a sudden change of turn now the Army claims the ownership of the land citing a clause in Inam abolition act AP (Telangana area) right to hold/ Vesting on date(s) Viz : (20-07-1955) and 01-11-1973. And AP HIGH COURT upheld the Army's claim and pronounced the Judgement in their favour.

Actually ARMY is holding the land as a lease holder ( given to them by Inamdar). How can a lease holder, and that to A Central Government (ARMY !) Organisation can do this to a law abiding citizen, and COURT supporting this action ( of THE ARMY)?

Dear EXPERTS OF THE FORUM KINDLY SHOW ME A WAYOUT to over come this problem, I need a quick reply/ solution PLEASE.

Thanking YOU ALL in advance, expecting an early reply PLEASE.


To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at 

Expert : M/s. Y-not legal services

Posted On 09 August 2015 at 01:22

academic/anonymous query can not be answered..



You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login ( Members Login ) now

Similar Queries :

Quick Links

Browse By Category

Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:

web analytics