Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Elp-2 form decleration for recruitment of local employees - maharashtra government



Please Wait ..

Elp-2 form decleration for recruitment of local employees - maharashtra government (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Open


Author : Anushkumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 04 July 2012 at 17:29

Our Company wishes to obtain a ITES certificate from Directorate of Industries, Maharashtra Government. The Maharashtra Government warrants an decelaration in Form ELP-2 - Form of Declaration for employment of local persons

As per this form, the Company should recruit 80 percent of the work force who are locals of Maharshtra or who are staying in Maharashtra for more than 15 years. A copy of ELP -2 Form is enclosed. In this regard, we wish to know the following

1. Which law governs the above condition
2. What are the requirements/ documents that needs to be maintained.
3. What are the penalties in case the above condition is not met
4) Are there any mandatory filings to be made to the labour department related to this declaration
5)Is there a option to seek exemption or relaxation from above condition



Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: