Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Business Law > Detailed Partnership Registration procedure in Maharashtra



Please Wait ..

Detailed Partnership Registration procedure in Maharashtra (Business Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Anonymous

Posted On 25 December 2009 at 18:41

Sir, i want to know about partnership registration procedure.
(1)Detailed Partnership Registration procedure in Maharashtra state
(2) Which Form have to be used?
(3)How much registration fees will be applicable today?
(4) any other guide on related matter




Expert : A V Vishal

Posted On 26 December 2009 at 11:22

Procedure for Registration of Partnership Firms

A partnership deed should be drawn up in writing incorporating the necessary clauses of terms and conditions under which the partnership business is to be carried on.

For registration of the same , one has to file an application with the Registrar of Firms at its office in Bandra.(Assume Partnership deed is filled in mumbai)

The application for Registration should be accompanied with the following documents for registration of the firm

A certified true copy of the Partnership deed entered into.

A certified true copy of the Marathi translation copy of the Partnership deed (if the original Partnership deed has been entered into writing in any other language)

Court fee stamp of Re. 1

A Blank Envelope

A Blank stamp paper of Rs. 10

Application for Registration in Form A duly filled in and notarised.

Necessary Registration charges.

On registration of the firm, the Registrar would send a copy of the Registration record on the stamp paper of Rs. 10.



Expert : A V Vishal

Posted On 26 December 2009 at 11:27

Find attached Form A


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics