Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter


Search for Lawyers          

Home > Experts > Labour & Service Law > Compassionate Appointment

Please Wait ..

Compassionate Appointment (Labour & Service Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved

Author : Anonymous

Posted On 21 March 2010 at 18:49

I am a Lawyer at Nagpur. I have filed One Writ Petition Before the Nagpur Bench of Bombay High Court Claiming the Compassionate Appointment for a Son of second wife of deceased who was Hindu by religion and his first wife gave no objection ofr such appointment. The Employer WCL is having rule for appointment on compassionate ground.
Recently I have read in News paper that Justice Markandey Katju and Justice R.M. Lodha has given a verdict that son of second wife is entitled for compassionate appointment when first wife is having no objection. I have searched for the judgement reported an unreported but I could not found it. Kindly help me to get the judgement and opinion on the case.


To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at 

Expert : Gulshan Tanwar

Posted On 22 March 2010 at 00:46

Ram Janam Paswan vs The State Of Jharkhand, Deputy ... on 2 November, 2007



You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login ( Members Login ) now

Similar Queries :

Quick Links

Browse By Category

Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:

web analytics