Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Business Law > Company name



Please Wait ..

Company name (Business Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Debashis Mandal
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 10 July 2012 at 23:48

Respected Experts,
One potential private limited co whose name has been approved from ROC by filing Form 1A is GOSWAMY PROJECT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED which by mistake spelt as Goswamy but actual speling is GOSWAMI - can this mistake ie this y can be replaced by an i, rectified by any way.
Pls answer.
we tried to solve the problem by Form 68 but this rectification is beyond the scope of Form 68
Thanks
Debashis Mandal




Expert : ARUN KUMAR MAITRA
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 11 July 2012 at 12:05

Please check up whether correct spelling was typed when the application form viz. E-1A was submitted by you to McA.If it was a mistake on their part, they are supposed to rectify it.Please consult McA Help Desk .They will guide you appropriately in the matter.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: