Cancellation of gift deed

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
21 July 2019

Hello respected all senior advocate
My problem related gift deed. Made by fraud
Family pedigree given below
बालकराम(मृत्य 1996)
|
/\
कलावती कान्तिदेवी
1 पत्नी (मृत1948) 2 पत्नी(मृत 2014) बेऔलाद
|
1 पुत्र। 1 पुत्री
उम्र76 वर्ष। उम्र 80 वर्ष
|
5 बच्चे
1-बालकराम ने 1965 में एक प्रापर्टी खरीदी।खुद के नाम पर रेजिस्टर्ड करवाई।
1996 में बालकराम का देहांत हो गया।
2- 2003 में नगर निगम के अभिलेखों में कांति देवी का नाम दर्ज हुआ। जिसकी जानकारी नगर निगम द्वारा परिवार के अन्य लोगो को नही दी गयी।
3- 2003 में ही पड़ोस के 2 लोगो ने कान्तिदेवी को वृद्धावस्था पेंशन दिलाने के बहाने कोर्ट ले जा कर खुद के पक्ष में दानपत्र निष्पादित करवा लिया।
4- जिसकी जानकारी परिवार के लोगो को 2010 में हुई।
फिर कान्तिदेवी ने दानपात्र को खारिज करने के लिए कोर्ट में वाद दायर किया। क्योंकि ये दानपत्र कान्तिदेवी की जानकारी में भी नही था।
5- 2014 में कांति देवी का भी देहांत हो गया।

क्या दानपत्र करने का अधिकार कान्तिदेवी को था। भले ही वो धोखा देकर किया गया हो।
दान तो स्वयं अर्जित की गई संपत्ति ही कि जा सकती है।
उचित राय दे ।
आप लोगो की महान कृपा होगी।
धन्यवाद।


KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
23 July 2019

Dear Sir,
Please write in English..

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
23 July 2019

Ji I cannot read your language. Please post the query in English.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
25 July 2019

Dear sir . My problem related gift deed.
I want know .
Who can do gift. Detail given below
My grandfather purchase a property in 1965.
My grandfather have two wife, first wife died 1948. After her death my grandfather got married with kanti devi. Kanti devi have no any child.
My grandfather expired 1996.
And now 2003 my step grandmother execute a gift deed favour of out of family members.
Please suggest .What I do.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu