Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Andhra pradesh agriculture land ( conversion for non agriculture purpose)act 2006



Please Wait ..


Andhra pradesh agriculture land ( conversion for non agriculture purpose)act 2006 (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : srinivasa

Posted On 15 March 2012 at 14:25

The government sold the property to the IT company as per agreement of sale . The said land was 7.14 acres of hospital for setting up of software development.

Now the MRO passed the order and imposing penalty towards conversion fee for converting the agricultural land

The company purchased the government land and there is existing structures on the land at the time of purchase the land and there is no agricultural land . The land was government land.


The order passed by the MRO is correct or not







Expert : Khaleel Ahmed

Posted On 15 March 2012 at 17:48

You are advised to file a PIL before High Court.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics