Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Ancestralproperty



Please Wait ..

Ancestralproperty (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : sanjay agarwal
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 26 June 2012 at 14:21

author : sanjay agarwal Posted about 4 hours ago sir i have suit owner declaration file against both my brothers and deposited rs700 court fees in jan 2012 till now i have not got stay many dates have passed..so please tell me what should i do?????? and my father has died without any will
24/06/2012 18:56:44

sanjay agarwal :

Posted 20 days ago [Quote] [Reply] sanjay agarwal I am Online grand daughter [ Scorecard : 51] [edit] [edit photo] my grandfather have a property 4000sq m he had 4 sons after his death property was owned by his wife and after her death the property goes to hr 4 sons equally divided by mutial family settlement my father is 1 shareholder of this property and he had 3 children 2 sons 1 daughter after my parents death the 2 brothers divided the portion between themselves in 2008 and i got married in 1993 and i was born in 1969, 6 months ago i came to know that they are selling off there property after this i claimed 4 my share in jan 2012 in kanpur court ....instead of filling case against 1 of my brother he sold some part of his property in march 2012 is it possible that i am filling a case againt them but instead of this he can sell some part?????????? what should i do know??????????? please reply me soon sir plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz




Expert : sankar narayanan
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 26 June 2012 at 16:34

Find the delay by ur advocate.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: