After sales deed no possion given

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
12 January 2019

Dear sir,

we have bought property from our uncle(father's brother) . sales deed is registred and we have paid the stamp duty. house is 1st floor we are on ground floor.

still he has not given us complete possion to us. he has his stuff left in the house we bought. we signed agrement on 50 rs stamp paper that we will not use his stuff.

we neven mention of locking any rooms or kitchen in the agreement.

he has locked 2 rooms and kitchen and not willing to give us possion of the rooms. we have given a choise of moving the luggegue to single room and kitchen so that we start using the house.

if we violate the 50 rs stemp and move in the rooms . dose it have a legal implications ?

does a seller has a right to cancel the registration ?

Regards,

Husen









N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
12 January 2019

why repeated please ...................................



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu