Advice to young lawyers

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
24 May 2019

Soli Sorabjee's once said as advice to young lawyers that: "I would like to say one thing. Please don’t expect to make a mini fortune in a short time. Work hard. Law is a jealous mistress. And always remember that it is a service-oriented profession. Services should be available to those who are really needy and who are really the victims of injustice. Apart from all of that, the main thing is your mindset. You are in a profession and not in business. It is a noble profession and doesn’t let it degenerate into a commercial racket.".

Do the distinguished experts of LCI feel the same? What else advice would you like to give to the future of the legal profession?



Hemant Agarwal (Expert)
30 May 2019

1. It "MAYBE" true and it is his opinion.
2. Ordinary Lawyers have to struggle to maintain their income & their families.
3. IT is really a Noble Profession, wherein several high profile advocates and judges are caught in corruption, fixing and other charges.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: www.chshelpforum.com



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu