Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Students > AGE LIMIT FOR LLB ADMISSION



Please Wait ..

AGE LIMIT FOR LLB ADMISSION (Students)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Anonymous

Posted On 05 March 2011 at 08:45

What is the MAXIMUM age limit for admission to 5 year BA-LLB course ?

If some one can not get admission in LLB after some maximum age, why any body can get admission in CHARTERED ACCOUNTANCY , COMPANY SECRETARY etc. courses at any age ?




Expert : R.Ramachandran

Posted On 05 March 2011 at 09:07

It is 21 years.
Your second part of the query is not worthy of an answer, since it lacks maturity.



Expert : PS Dhingra, dcgroup1962@gmail.

Posted On 05 March 2011 at 11:11

Any course cannot be equated with any other course. ICA and ICSI are the statutory bodies and they are governed with a set of their own set rules, not by any University Rules. Any maximum age limit prescribed for any one course of some University cannot be applied on any other course of any other institutional organization, unless statue is modified or the court orders are obtained on merits of each individual case.

PS Dhingra
Chief Executive Officer
Dhingra Group of Management & Vigilance Consultants
New Delhi-110089
Mobile: 09968076381
[dcgroup1962@gmail.com]



Expert : Uma parameswaran

Posted On 05 March 2011 at 12:10

Maximum age limit is 21. But nothing is telling about minimum age limit.In lucknow University a girl of 10 years approached for BSc exam.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: