A common man, asks for clarification

 

(Querist)
26 October 2017

Myself purchased and registered a housing plot on 2014 after obtaining the legal certificate from a registered lawyer. When I tried to sell my land, brokers talked that a case is pending on this land. But, while I checked all documents, from housing board registered documents to current documents including Encumbrance certificate couldn't find any mistakes or cases in it.

talks are, a Broker (broker 1 - Mr. R) who gave advances, to buy the plot, to the PoA (broker 2 - Mr. P), filed a case on PoA, demanding to cancel the sale deed executed by PoA to a third (Mr. G) person and request to transfer title in his name (Mr. R).
1. in his appeal (OST) Mr R, surrender the Agreement made between him and P for Rs. 110000/- and gave Rs. 1Lakh at the time & pending amount of Rs. 10000/- will be paid at the time of Sale Deed by December 2011
2. in the meantime Mr P, as PoA, already sell the land to Mr G and registered a sale Deed in Mr G name, without informing Mr R about the sale
3. Mr R saw a newspaper notice that Mr G alleged bought the schedule land from Mr P, hence Mr P demanding the land sale is not valid
4. But, Mr G, as the owner of land sells the land to other party and after 3 parties Myself bought from the 5th party. Now I am having all Originals and possession of the land (without knowing none of the above)

Point is
1. EC shows, no faults in the documents till now (or) no information about the Agreement between R & G
2. Mr R filed OST against First Registered landowner, PoA (P) and Buyer (G), informs as the registrar and Govt of Tamilnadu

My question is
1. Is the verdict of the case will affect on my land or My Possession?
2. if so, what I have to do (or) if not, how can I get remedy from this
3. Shall I intervene into this current case to safeguard

Please note, a follower of the case, the last status is " Business: Trial. Memo filed. D1 died. steps for deceased D1 by 6.11.17, = Next Purpose: STEPS FOR IMPLEADMENT"

Please guide me.




You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics