Is it mandatory to follow rules of council of architecture

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
23 February 2015

sir
i work a autonomous body of govt of india.we want to hire comprehensive services of architect for construction of ahigh rise residentail building.
in this regard i would like to know whether is it madatory to follow rules staed in the ahdnbook of concil of architecture while advertisng tender for this service and not ask for EMd also.CVC guidelines are silent on this.request expert leagl opinion on this


T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert)
Click to Talk
25 February 2015

You may have to go by the specific rules meant for the purpose to avoid future litigation that may arise due to any deviation/irregularity that may surface in the later stage owing to non compliance of the procedures meant for this.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics