Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Criminal Law > 452 ipc case against landlord by tenant



Please Wait ..


452 ipc case against landlord by tenant (Criminal Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : vinod bansal

Posted On 09 June 2010 at 23:08

R/Experts
one tenant (possession Admitted by landlord) was forcibly dispossesed by landlord and his associates on gun point after entering forcibily in the tenanted premises of tenant,tenant got registered FIR u/ss 452/323/427/506 IPC and arms act against his landlord,what is legal preposition in given case in view of applicability of section 452 IPC against landlord.Thanx n Regards




Expert : Uma parameswaran

Posted On 11 June 2010 at 21:29

If the landlord is not entered the house in permitted hours then it can be come under section 452.



Author : vinod bansal

Posted On 11 June 2010 at 22:57

Thanx Uma ji,kindly send me any citation if available


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics