LCI Learn: New courses launched! Advanced Certification in Companies Act, 2013
×
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Others > marz ul maut



Please Wait ..


marz ul maut (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Open


Author : Anonymous

Posted On 29 April 2011 at 16:56




Sir,

Can a gift deed executed by a muslim woman and registered, be attacked on the ground of marz ul maut?

A line in reply with citations, if any, would be highly appreciated.

Regards,

BS Aravinda Babu

 

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 




Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics