Income tax act

advocate

can a charitable society purchase a land by expending its corpus fund? How section 35AC and Section 35 (1) of  income tax act is applicable here?

 

Kindly provide me the gist of sec 35 AC and section 35 (1) of Income Tax Act.

Thank you.

 
Reply   
 
CEO

Sir,

A charitable society can spend the moneys only commensurate with the terms of the society.

Regards,

Kishor Mehta

 
Reply   
 


LEAVE A REPLY


    

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



 

Search Forum:








×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu