What happen if landlord throw tenant out after agreement end

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
08 March 2021

What happens if the Landlord throws the tenant out of his property after the agreement ends and after already sending notice a month before?




Guest (Expert)
08 March 2021

Police is not there to simply Watch. All the Legal Proceedings should be initiated Only with Concerned Court Orders and Not the Legal Notice.

Advocate Bhartesh goyalOnline (Expert)
08 March 2021

Tenant can not take now possession back of rented premises his rent agreement has been expired and the same has not been renewed by landlord even landlord has issued tenant quit notice even then tenant did not vacate premises he has been kept silent so now he can not take any advantages of his own wrongs.



Guest (Expert)
08 March 2021

As the query is " What happens "if the Querist Prefers he could Practically Experience What would happen if he is ready to face the Consequences.

Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
08 March 2021

what are facts.

P. Venu Online (Expert)
09 March 2021

Yes, please post material facts.

ZeeshanOnline (Querist)
09 March 2021

Tenant not vacating premises even after agreement expires.
Not even paying rent from a year.

To the extreme, he inversely filled a case against us for permanent injunction and to restain to retain us from entering the shop.

🤬🤬🤬

P. Venu Online (Expert)
09 March 2021

Non-payment of rent is a sufficient ground for seeking eviction through the due process. You can make a counterclaim to this effect while defending the pending case.

kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
09 March 2021

Yes. Agreed with the advice of the learned expert Mr.P.Venu sir.

ZeeshanOnline (Querist)
10 March 2021

Legal process takes months,
Plus advo fees
Plus loss of further rent.
Plus headace, tention.
Plus other tenant also did same.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
10 March 2021

Mr. Zeeshan,
Being a legal persona do not post same story time and again, where other experts have already provided adequate input.
Thanks and regards



Guest (Expert)
10 March 2021

Plus Police Intervention to be included in your Last Post If you involve in any Illegal Activity .



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x