LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Job in final semester

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 24 November 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Sir i am in final year of M.Sc and got a govt job.....can i continue my studies and use M.Sc legally to apply for other govt jobs
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 25 November 2021
with permission of the deptt.
kavksatyanarayana Online (Expert) 25 November 2021
Yes. You must obtain permission from your appointing authority.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 28 November 2021
At the time of joining your appointment you should intimate the appointing authority.
P. Venu (Expert) 28 November 2021
You can continue with your studies, of course, without, in any way, compromising your devotion to duty. Pursuing a course of study, if otherwise eligible, is an aspect on which an individual/citizen has absolute autonomy.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query