LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Is this application exceptable.

(Querist) 29 August 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Respected experts-
I have made following attached application to submit with my discharge application against 498a.(chargesheet filled)
Is this application entertain-able in court ? Please correct my mistake.

Thanks
lingraj maradi (Expert) 27 June 2013
hello
zeeshan

your discharge application must be entertained one thing you mind it when there is no specific allegations against against husband he has entitled to discharge from the charges levied against him.

thanks
Zeeshan (Querist) 27 June 2013
Thanks,

Is there any example ?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query