LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Is there a law?

(Querist) 29 January 2011 This query is : Resolved 
My wife's family interfere a lots in my family matters & create scene on baseless issues.
Is there any law to punish them?( including my wife)

Legal answers please.
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 29 January 2011
There is no law to punish for he interference by your in laws.
Guest (Expert) 29 January 2011
simple interference by your in laws in your family matters does not creat an offence punishable under the law... 'de minimis non curat lex"....("the law does not concern itself with trifles")....
Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert) 29 January 2011
No such law.
Sanjeev Panda (Expert) 01 February 2011
There is no such law to punish them for the interference in your family matters.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query