Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

How to declare bankrupsy ?

(Querist) 19 September 2013 This query is : Resolved 
What is the procedure to declare bankrupsy ?

What action can police or court take against one who declare bankrupsy ?

Thanks
V R SHROFF (Expert) 19 September 2013
AQ nothing to add
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 20 September 2013
Academic query.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 20 September 2013
state real facts.
Zeeshan (Querist) 20 September 2013
Just want to know how to declare bankrupsy ? I donot have money to give to my wife who drag my whole family in criminal case to supress her brother's ill doings. My father/family need money more then her. She is more capable to earn then me with a single liability of 4 year old son. (She is post graduate)

But blind family judge( i don't have better words)order me to give her 15,000/- pm. Even HC is not listening. It's 6 months in HC. Even when HC judge is absent, I have to pay her till next date, on next date HC judge ask me to pay arrear(13,000/-). Till next date I will pay almost 90,000/-( 37000 paid +13000arrear+ interim till next date in december) . From where do I arrange that money ?

I don't have that much amount.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 20 September 2013
Contact your lawyer.
may visit following link:

http://www.ehow.com/how_6615665_file-bankruptcy-india.html


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query