Upgrad LLM

How arrears of maintenance calculated in this case ?

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
27 September 2020

Hon'ble advocates...

Execution petition of interim maintenance filed by the wife of Rs. 3 lakh.
1 lakh paid.
Then her execution petition was dismissed as she stops appearing. ( Don't know why ?)

Now the final order is also decided. Same amount per month. She surely files execution.

What amount is deducted from the total dues ? 1 lakh which is paid or total 3 lakhs of which she alredy filled execution but was dismissed?


Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
28 September 2020

Amount outstanding in both the execution petitions with accruals in terms of award passed by the Court shall have to be paid, if not challenged, modified by higher court.

ZeeshanOnline (Querist)
28 September 2020

???
Sir, can't understand.

Advocate Bhartesh goyalOnline (Expert)
28 September 2020

Rupees One lakh will be adjusted towards total due and outstanding amount.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
28 September 2020

Order in detail need to be referred.

You are an expert in the field, can well arrive the amount payable.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x