Negotiable Instruments: Exhaustive Coverage by Adv Roma Bhagat. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Consumer law new trends ??

(Querist) 06 June 2023 This query is : Resolved 
Why New Consumer Protection Act, 2019 is a game changer

Recent landmark judgments in the field of Consumer Law

Risk of unfair trade practices and misleading advertisements

Impact of the new law on various sectors including real estate, e-commerce etc.,

Here I checked:-

kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 06 June 2023
Ok sir. Thank you sir..........
Dr. J C Vashista (Expert) 08 June 2023
New Act of 2019 has covered and incorporated long outstanding subject.

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 10 June 2023
So you are happy with the new consumer protection act?

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now