cpc

Vigilantibus et non dormientibus jura subveniunt

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
14 February 2017

Sirs,

The offence of fraudulent dealings in shares was committed in the year 2004. However, SEBI filed criminal case against offenders in the year 2016.

Now, does the above maxim applies to criminal case filed by a governing body like Securities and Exchange Board of India ?


N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
14 February 2017

Repeated Please .Attended your Earlier Post.Continue in that.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
14 February 2017

Repeated query.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
14 February 2017

Mr.N.J.S.Rajkumar handles SEBI matters and has raised some points in other thread.


Continue in other thread.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
15 February 2017

Repeated query.Hence no reply.

R.K Nanda (Expert)
15 February 2017

repeated query.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
16 February 2017

Repeated query.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
18 February 2017

No reply if query repeated.

Further question related to the query need to be posted in same query.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
12 July 2018

Repeated Query. No reply.IN THE ABOVE THREADS YOU CAN FIND YOUR REPLY.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x