Validity of government panch jubani

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
24 January 2020

Sirs,
At the trial PW(govt) in Acb case , refused to support Panchnama and stated at the trial court what actually happened at the time of trap and also denyed the demand of money by accused person ,and also stated that the accused person was not came at the trap place but the complainant ride him at the place and complaintant hand over money to his blood relation brother .Now is the question that may court convict accused person on ground of complaintant JUBANI ?
Whereas Panch not supported complaintant.






Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
25 January 2020

As the basic ingredient of the offence ;demand and acceptance' has not been established by way of an independent witness, the possibility of the conviction of the accused is remote.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
26 January 2020

Vague information posted.
What is the opinion of the lawyer proceeding in Trail of the case? Proceed accordingly, if it is not an academic and fabricated story.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
27 January 2020

Thanks.makkad sir for guide.

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
28 January 2020

You are always welcome Mr. Author.

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert)
Click to Talk
05 February 2020

This is the deposition of one of the witnesses, the court will decide only after the entire trial proceedings is concluded based on all evidences deposed by all other witnesses, hence no urgent conclusion can be drawn just after completion of this particular witness.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu