Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Used to speak on phone with others wife

(Querist) 11 March 2019 This query is : Resolved 
Dear experts..

One of my friend used to talk to a married woman.she used to call him..but one day the husband of that lady heard the call recordings and conversations..Now the issue was the husband of that lady calling my friend and beating him and torturing him..he promised he never had physical relationship with her except phone calls.but he is not believing him..what can we do solve this issue and save the marriage and family..is there any legal ways as amicable settlement he is not accepting by husband.

So I kindly request to please suggest ur advice..
thanks in advance
Vijay Raj Mahajan (Expert) 11 March 2019
Amicable settlement can be done with the husband of the married woman by paying him good amount for cooling down his temper and closing the chapter for ever between both of them.
As far the issue between the husband and wife is concerned that is entirely their own decision for which outside interference should be avoided.
anil Kumar (Querist) 12 March 2019
He is torturing like anything..need legal help.. please
anil Kumar (Querist) 12 March 2019
He is torturing like anything..need legal help.. please
Guest (Expert) 12 March 2019
Sorry to say Presently " Adultery " is Not a Crime in India. Seeking Divorce would be the only remedy. Peaceful married life will not exist when an issue like this had started
anil Kumar (Querist) 12 March 2019
What can we do further
anil Kumar (Querist) 12 March 2019
What can we do further
Martin S. (Expert) 13 March 2019
Hire some good dog. Apply for gun license. Buy gun. Keep gun man. These may help you.
anil Kumar (Querist) 18 March 2019
need legal help ..how can he get out of that issue... please help and give ur valuable suggestions..
ashok kumar singh (Expert) 06 January 2020
agree with earlier expert's opinion,

thanks' & regards'

ashok Kumar singh,
advocate
K Rajasekharan (Expert) 06 January 2020
No remedy is known to law as of now to amicably settle the strained relationship and the consequential issues between an adulterous intruder in a family relationship and the husband of the lady in question.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query