University is not conducting my phd viva

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
09 November 2019

i worked as a regular PhD scholar during 2013-2018. I submitted my thesis in august 2018. after thesis submission, university sent my thesis for evaluation and both experts accepted and recommended for PhD viva. due to internal politics, university is not conducting my viva.

i need legal help in nanital high court of uttarakhand. i want to discuss my case in detail. please give me your contact number.


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
12 November 2019

Too long a story/ research paper. No time to go through and oblige.
Consult a local prudent lawyer with relevant records for better appreciation of facts/document, guidance and proceeding.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
12 November 2019

please provide me your email or contact number. i want to discuss every detail of my case.

Sb Karma (Expert)
20 November 2019

did you complaint to the UGC?
As per UGC (Grievance Redressal) Regulations 2012 you first please file a complaint there then they will assist you,even if you are not happy by their assist then knock the door for justice with help pf your local lawyer,but before that i will suggest to file a complaint.

To file complaint please go below link....
https://ugc.ac.in/grievance/login_home.aspx?q=1




You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu