Unethical evidence by defendant Side

This query is : Resolved 

28 June 2019

'm plaintiff in civil suit, now matter for defendant evidence but another person filed affidavit by mentioning that as per resolution attached passed by Co.(defendant no.1) he has appear on behalf of company, but copy Of resolution not attached so I was filed application for no evidence but same is rejected,

On next date I was given my application for allow time to appear higher court, then another application by his advocate for allow time for adduse evidence. both side application taken on record but I didn't taken any objections.

Now can I appear higher court or cross examine or what.?? pls guide

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
28 June 2019

Already replied.no need to go to higher court.

S. S. Rathi (Querist)
28 June 2019

then can take cross with out authority or resolution copy filed or accept if it's provide on next date

Sb Karma (Expert)
30 December 2019

depend on honorable Justice permission with situation vary from case to case.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :


  LAWyersclubindia Menu