Transfer of immovable property

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
12 June 2019

Dear Experts,

Kindly advise on the below issue.
We have a immovable property in the name of "XYZ" company and its a proprietorship company where 'A' is the proprietor. 'A' also has another proprietorship company "MNO". now 'A' wants to change/transfer the property of "XYZ" company to his other company "MNO" or to his name.

Can anybody suggest me how to deal with the above transfer of Property?



kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
12 June 2019

Dear querist, The property is in the name of "XYZ". So the "XYZ" company may sell the property to "MNO" company though A is the proprietor of "XYZ" company and "MNO". No stamp duty concession.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
13 June 2019

Admin LCI,
I find screen blocked today also.
Please clear it or remove my account.
Thanks and regards
Dr. J C Vashista, Advocate, Cell 9891152939



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu