Summons /warrant

This query is : Resolved 

Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
20 November 2019

IPC 406, 420 and 465 --- summons case or warrant case ?

K Rajasekharan (Expert)
21 November 2019

It is a warrant case, as its punishment period exceeds two years.

Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
21 November 2019

I'm thankful to the learned counsel.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now


  LAWyersclubindia Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x