Submission of evidential documents, paper book

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
08 September 2018

What is the opportune time or the only time to submit the evidential material, paper book etc. in a civil suit. If the documents or other material are not submitted at a time they should have been, can an application be made to the court to condone delay and if the court does not condone delay, can it become a ground for appeal after the case is finaly decided by a subordinate court.

Thank you.


R.K NandaOnline (Expert)
09 September 2018

You can file all documents at time of recording your evidence in court.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
09 September 2018

What is your concern and locus standie?

Why the documents were left over at the time of institution of suit and at the time of admission and denial of documents i.e., before framing of issues and proceeding for recording of evidence?

What is the strategy of your lawyer contesting the case?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x